Legal Notice

Héctor Fernández Gutiérrez

Anklamer Straße 15
10115 Berlin

VAT/Tax number: DE290495612

Contact

Phone: +49 (0) 152 523 56 87

Email: hello@hector-fernandez.com

Privacy Statement

This privacy statement explains users about nature,  scope and purpose of collection and use of personal data by the responsible party [Héctor Fernández Gutiérrez, Anklamer Straße 15

10115 Berlin, hello@hector-fernandez.com, +49 (0) 152 523 56 87] on this site (hereinafter referred to as “Offer”).

The legal basis of data protection can be found in the German Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, BDSG) and the German Telemedia Act (Telemediengesetz, TMG).

 Handling of personal data

Personal data is information that will help to identify a person, i.e. information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, the e-mail address or phone number. Data on preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone also belong to personal data.

Personal data will only be collected from the seller, used and passed on, if permitted by law or if the user agreed to the data collection.

 Contact

When you contact the seller (for example by using the contact form or via email), the data of the user will be saved for the purpose of processing the request and for the handling of potential further questions.

 Cookies

Cookies are small files that make it possible to store specific data, related to the device information, on the access device of the user (PC, smartphone, etc.). They serve the user-friendliness of websites and thus the users (for example, storing log-in data). In addition, they serve to capture the statistical data of the use of the website and to analyze it in order to improve the offer. The user can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have the option to restrict or completely prevent the use of cookies However, it is pointed out that the use, in particular the comfort of use without cookies is limited.

Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses. “Cookies”, text files that are stored on users’ computers, to help analyze how users use the website. The data generated by the cookie about the use of the website by users is usually transmitted to a Google server in the US and stored there.

However, in case of activation of IP anonymisation on this website, the IP address of users of Google will be shortened beforehand within the EU Member States or other states who agreed to the Treaty on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the US and be shortened there. The IP-anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this site, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by users, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services to the website operator, that are related to the use of the website and the internet.

The IP address which has been transmitted by Google Analytics and your browser will not be merged with other Google data. The user can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in the browser software. However, this offer informs the users that in this case you cannot use all features of this website to their full extent. The user can, beyond that, prevent Google from receiving the data related to his or her use of the website (incl. the IP address) generated by the cookie and thus prevent the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the available browser plugin under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

The user has the right to obtain information free of charge about the personal data stored about him or her. In addition, the user has the right to correct inaccurate data, to block and to delete his or her personal data, if there is no legal obligation to preserve it.